Name Designation Department Campus Phone Email
Name Designation Department Campus Phone Email
Abdul Rahaman Molla Abdul Rahaman Molla Technician
GR
I
Workshop Main 23031208
Achintya Mukherjee Achintya Mukherjee Accounts
Officer
Administration Centenary 25693210 achintya_acct
Alpana Chattopadhyay (Bhattacharya) Alpana Chattopadhyay (Bhattacharya) Helper
-
D
PD
Lab
Centenary 25693296 alpana1975@gmail.com
Amar Nath  Hela Amar Nath Hela Helper
-
D
Physics Main 23031195
Amarendra Nath  Biswas Amarendra Nath Biswas Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
No
Department
Centenary 25693296 anbiswas
Amartya Sen Amartya Sen Helper
-
D
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Main 25693288
Amit Kumar Ghosh Amit Kumar Ghosh Assistant
Registrar-I
Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267381 amitkumarghosh
Amitava Bhattacharyya Amitava Bhattacharyya Technical
Officer
A
Administration Main 23031103
Anandamay Adak Anandamay Adak Technical
Officer
Environmental
Science
Section
Centenary 25693266 anand
Ananya Malgope Ananya Malgope Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693304 ananya
Ananya Raha Ananya Raha Junior
Library
Assistant
Library Centenary 25693270 ananyaraha9@gmail.com
Angshuman Bhowmik Angshuman Bhowmik UDC-I Administration Centenary 25693304
Animesh Jana Animesh Jana Stenographer Administration Centenary 25693327 animeshjana
Arindam Basu Arindam Basu Technical
Officer
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693244
Arpita Bose Arpita Bose Stenographer Administration Centenary 25693283 opisbose@gmail.com
Arup kumar  Dey Arup Kumar Dey Helper
-
E
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693262 arupdey@jabose.ac.in
Ashim Kr  Biswas Ashim Kr Biswas Audit
And
Finance
Officer
Administration Centenary 25693205 akb
Ashim Kumar Nath Ashim Kumar Nath Technical
Officer
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693249 ashimnath
Ashit Kumar Banerjee Ashit Kumar Banerjee Technician
GR
I
Workshop Main 25693272 ashitkumarbanerjee58@gmail.com
Asim Kumar Poddar Asim Kumar Poddar Technical
Officer-I
Biochemistry Centenary 25693238 asim
Asis Kumar Dalal Asis Kumar Dalal Technical
Officer
Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267383
Asoke  Kumar Maity Asoke Kumar Maity Helper
-
D
Chemistry Main 23031158
Atanu Deb Atanu Deb UDC Administration Centenary 25693281 atanudeb
Atanu Pramanik Atanu Pramanik Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Biochemistry Centenary 25693235 pramanik.atanu@gmail.com
Babli Marrick Babli Marrick Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693305 babli
Bablu  Mondal Bablu Mondal UDC Administration Centenary 25693212 mondalbablu55@gmail.com
Baidyanath Murmu Baidyanath Murmu Helper
-
D
Workshop Main 25693272 baidyanathmurmu74@gmail.com
Baladeb Goswami Baladeb Goswami Assistant
Registrar-I
Biophysics Centenary 25693218
Banhi Sikha Chaudhuri Banhi Sikha Chaudhuri Technical
Officer
Library Centenary 25693268 banhi
Barun Majumder Barun Majumder Technical
Officer
Biophysics Centenary 25693216 barun_nmr
Basudeb Marick Basudeb Marick Office
Superintendent
Biophysics Centenary 25693218
Bhanu kisku Bhanu Kisku Helper
-
B
Madhyamgram Madhyamgram
Bholanath Saren Bholanath Saren Technician
GR
I
Workshop Main 23031207
Bijoy Munshi Bijoy Munshi Helper
-
E
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Main 25693288
Binoy Krishna Modak Binoy Krishna Modak Technical
Officer
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693249 binoy
Biplab Malakar Biplab Malakar UDC-I Administration Centenary 02563305 bmalakarboseinst
Bipul Kumar  Nag Bipul Kumar Nag UDC-I Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031133 nbipul123@mail.jcbose.ac.in
Birendra Kumar Bari Birendra Kumar Bari Helper
-
E
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693320
Brahmdeo  Prasad Brahmdeo Prasad Helper
-
E
Workshop Main 23031207
Chaitali Roy Chaitali Roy Technical
Officer
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 23031132 chaitalli.bi
Chanchal Chakraborty Chanchal Chakraborty Technical
Officer-I
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031131 chanchal_c@yahoo.com
Chandra Kanta Sasmal Chandra Kanta Sasmal Helper
-
E
Administration Main 23031106
Debarati Kanjilal Debarati Kanjilal UDC-I Biochemistry Centenary 25693235 debarati@bic.boseinst.ernet.in
Debashis  Koley Debashis Koley Accountant Administration Centenary 25693324 dkboseinstitute@gmail.com
Debashis Mazumder Debashis Mazumder Technical
Officer
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693240 debashismazumder
Debasish Sarkar Debasish Sarkar Office
Superintendent
Microbiology Centenary 25693245 prabir72
Debdas  Nandy Debdas Nandy Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693204 debdas_nandy@rediffmail.com
Dhrubajyoti Sen Dhrubajyoti Sen Assistant
Registrar
Administration Centenary 25693281 dhrubajy@gmail.com
Dilip kumar  Bhattacharya Dilip Kumar Bhattacharya Helper
-
G
Microbiology Main 25693245 prabir72
Dinanath Das Dinanath Das Helper
-
C
Library Centenary 23031202
Dipak Chandra  Konar Dipak Chandra Konar Technical
Officer
Chemistry Main 23031139 dck68@rediffmail.com
Dipak Dutta Dipak Dutta Helper
-
G
Library Centenary 25693270 dipak.dutta1957@gmail.com
Dulal Chandra Mondal Dulal Chandra Mondal Helper
-
E
Biochemistry Centenary 25693238
Duryodhan Nayak Duryodhan Nayak Helper
-
D
Administration Centenary 25693201 dnayak
Gaurab Kr. Roy Gaurab Kr. Roy Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Chemistry Centenary 23031147 gaurabroy
Gautam Mukherjee Gautam Mukherjee LDC Library Centenary 23031200 gmukerjee328@gmail.com
Gopa Dasgupta Gopa Dasgupta Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693204 gopagdg
Gouranga  Pramanik Gouranga Pramanik Driver-Cum-Mechanic Administration Centenary 25693307 gourangapramanik326@gmail.com
Goutam Behera Goutam Behera Driver-Cum-Mechanic Administration Main 25693307 gautambehara847@gmail.com
Hemanta Kumar Sahoo Hemanta Kumar Sahoo Driver-Cum-Mechanic Administration Main 25693307 hemantakumarsahoo520@gmail.com
Ishani Chatterjee Ishani Chatterjee Curator Administration Main 23031108 ishani2013
Jadab Kumar Ghosh Jadab Kumar Ghosh Technical
Officer
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031135 jadabarka
Jagabandhu Nayak Jagabandhu Nayak Helper
-
G
Administration Centenary 25693281 jaganayak2014@gmail.com
Jagannath Das Jagannath Das Helper
-
C
No
Department
Shyamnagar 25693128
Jayasish  Ghosh Jayasish Ghosh Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693262 jayasish
Jibananda Mondal Jibananda Mondal Helper
-
E
Bioinformatics
Centre
Centenary 25693267 jiba
Kaberi Ghosh Kaberi Ghosh Technical
Officer
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031135 kaberibi
Kalicharan Turi Kalicharan Turi Helper
-
E
Administration Main 23031109 kalicharanturi1961@gmail.com
Kalyan Das Kalyan Das UDC Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693244 kalyandas306@gmail.com
Kamal Sing Kamal Sing Accountant(cash) Administration Centenary 25693209 kamal
Kanai Hazra Kanai Hazra Technician
GR
I
Administration Centenary 25693212 kanaihazra65@gmail.com
Kanak Baran Hazra Kanak Baran Hazra UDC Centre
For
Astro
Particle
Physics
Unified 25693123 kbhazra@gmail.com
Kaushik Maiti Kaushik Maiti Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Physics Centenary 25693138 kaushik_maiti@rediffmail.com,kaushikmaiti@gmail.co
Kisun Turi Kisun Turi Helper
-
G
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 23031118 kisun
Kodan Das Kodan Das Helper
-
D
Workshop Main 23031210
Lakshmi Kanta Pradhan Lakshmi Kanta Pradhan Helper
-
D
Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267382
Madhusudhan Marick Madhusudhan Marick Helper
-
G
Administration Main 23031109 marickmadhusudhan@gmail.com
Mahendra Nath  Shee Mahendra Nath Shee Technician
GR
I
Administration Main 25693307 mahendranathshee@gmail.com
Mahesh Dasgupta Mahesh Dasgupta Helper
-
D
Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267383
Manas Datta Manas Datta Technical
Officer
Physics Main 23031187 manas
Manik Chandra Das Manik Chandra Das Accountant Administration Centenary 25693279 dasmanikchandra2014@gmail.com
Mantu Bhattacharya Mantu Bhattacharya Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693283 mantu
Md. Khairul Baser Mollah Md. Khairul Baser Mollah UDC-I Administration Centenary 25693290
Moumita    Mondal Basu Roy Moumita Mondal Basu Roy Helper
-
C
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 25693348
Mrinal  Das Mrinal Das Technical
Officer
PD
Lab
Centenary 25693296 mrinal
Mritunjoy  Jogsharma Mritunjoy Jogsharma Helper
-
E
Library Centenary 25693268 mritunjoy.jogsharma@gmail.com
Mrityunjoy Kundu Mrityunjoy Kundu Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Chemistry Main 23031143 mrityunjoy
Munna Turi Munna Turi Helper
-
E
Administration Main 23031109
Nadiram Koyal Nadiram Koyal Helper
-
E
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693297
Nagnarayan Yadav Nagnarayan Yadav Helper
-
E
Biophysics Main 25693216
Narayan Patali Narayan Patali Helper
-
D
Microbiology Centenary 25693245 prabir72
Nilanjana Bhattacharya Nilanjana Bhattacharya Office
Superintendent
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693321 nilibht
Nitin Sharma Nitin Sharma Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693301 workhard925@gmail.com
Noreen Bhattacharjee Noreen Bhattacharjee Deputy
Registrar
Administration Centenary 25693211 noreen
Pallab Chakraborty Pallab Chakraborty Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
No
Department
Centenary 25693111 pallabsnb@gmail.com
Panchu Gopal Karak Panchu Gopal Karak Technician
GR
I
Workshop Main 23031109
Prabal  Gupta Prabal Gupta Technical
Officer-I
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693231 NIL
Prabir Halder Prabir Halder UDC Integrated
M.Sc.
Ph.D.
Centenary 25693311 prabir123
Prabir Kumar Haldar Prabir Kumar Haldar Technical
Officer
Microbiology Centenary 25693346 prabir72
Prafulla Bhuiya Prafulla Bhuiya Helper
-
E
Administration Centenary 25693212 prafulla.bhuiya@gmail.com
Pranab Banerjee Pranab Banerjee Technician-D Workshop Main 23031207 bpranab59@yahoo.com
Pulak Kumar  Roy Pulak Kumar Roy Technical
Officer-I
Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25182654 pulak
Purnendu Manna Purnendu Manna Helper
-
D
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693231 purnendumanna2015@gmail.com
Rabin Talukdar Rabin Talukdar Helper
-
D
Madhyamgram Madhyamgram
Raj Kumar Das Raj Kumar Das Technician-D Workshop Main
Raj Kumar Mourya Raj Kumar Mourya Helper
-
E
Physics Main 23031195
Rajbrat  Ram Rajbrat Ram UDC Administration Main 23031104 rajbratram@gmail.com
Rajkumari Balmiki Rajkumari Balmiki Helper
-
D
Administration Main 23031109 rajkumaribalmiki1966@gmail.com
Raju Chandra Paul Raju Chandra Paul Workshop
Superintendent
Workshop Main 23031204 rcpaul
Rama Chatterjee Rama Chatterjee Office
Superintendent
Chemistry Main 23031157 ramachaterjee7@gmail.com
Ranjan Kumar  Dutta Ranjan Kumar Dutta Technical
Officer
PD
Lab
Main 25693341 ranjan
Ranjit Das Ranjit Das Helper
-
D
Centre
For
Astro
Particle
Physics
Centenary 25693129
Ranjit Kumar  Das Ranjit Kumar Das Helper
-
D
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Main 25693265 dasranjit2032@gmail.com
Ratan Saha Ratan Saha UDC Administration Centenary 25693347 ratansaha869@gmail.com
Rina Das Rina Das Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693303 rina
Rina Roy Rina Roy Assistant
Registrar-I
Administration Centenary 25693201 rinaroy1960@gmail.com
Rita Chakraborty Rita Chakraborty UDC-I Physics Main 23031195
Robin Kumar  Paul Robin Kumar Paul Helper
-
D
Microbiology Centenary 25693245 prabir72
Ruby Sarkar Ruby Sarkar Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693281 bidhanpally129@yahoo.com
Sachchidanand  Ram Sachchidanand Ram UDC Chemistry Main 23031147 gaurabroy
Saifullah  Gazi Saifullah Gazi Technical
Officer-I
Microbiology Centenary 25693325 prabir72
Sanat Kumar Dhara Sanat Kumar Dhara Technician
GR
I
Administration Main 23031109 sanatkrdhara@gmail.com
Sanjib Kumar Das Sanjib Kumar Das LDC Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031133 sanjib
Sanjib Kumar Gupta Sanjib Kumar Gupta Technical
Officer
Bioinformatics
Centre
Centenary 25693306 sanjib
Sanjoy Kr. Santra Sanjoy Kr. Santra UDC-I Workshop Main 23031207
Sanjoy Krishna Chaki Sanjoy Krishna Chaki Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693327 chaki.sanjoykrishna@gmail.com
Sankar Prasad Singha Sankar Prasad Singha Accounts
Officer
Physics Main 23031195 spsingha2001@yahoo.com
Sarada Devi Sarada Devi Helper
-
E
Administration Main 23031104 papusarada1967@gmail.com
Saral Chandra Das Saral Chandra Das Helper
-
E
Environmental
Science
Section
Main 25693266
Sarama Pradhan Sarama Pradhan Helper
-
D
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 25693264
Satya Swarup Behera Satya Swarup Behera Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693304 satyaswarup_behera@rediffmail.com
Satyabrata Chatterjee Satyabrata Chatterjee Helper
-
G
Administration Centenary 25693209 satyabratachatterjee971@gmail.com
Shanghamitra  Das Shanghamitra Das Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693288 sds_mic@rediffmail.com
Shankar Prasad Bari Shankar Prasad Bari Helper
-
D
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Main 25693321
Shaubhik  Ghosh Shaubhik Ghosh UDC Administration Centenary 25693279 shaubhikghosh@mail.jcbose.ac.in
Sheolee Ghosh Chakraborty Sheolee Ghosh Chakraborty Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
No
Department
Centenary 25693296 sheolee@mail.jcbose.ac.in
Shyam Sundar Mallik Shyam Sundar Mallik Technical
Officer
Physics Main 23031190 shyam123
Siddhartha Roy Siddhartha Roy Helper
-
D
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 23031133 siddhartha
Sisir Chakraborty Sisir Chakraborty Accounts
Officer
Administration Centenary 25693277 schakrabortyboseinst@gmail.com
Sk. Ansar Ali Sk. Ansar Ali Helper
-
G
Falta Main 25267381
Sk. Inal Ali Sk. Inal Ali Helper
-
C
Madhyamgram Madhyamgram 25267381
SK. Md. Kalu SK. Md. Kalu Helper
-
G
Administration Main 23031109 skmdkalu@gmail.com
SK. Mohammad  Faruck SK. Mohammad Faruck Helper
-
G
Workshop Main 23031207
Smriti Ranjan Maji Smriti Ranjan Maji Technical
Officer
PD
Lab
Main 25693295 srmaji
Somnath  Das Somnath Das Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 23033202 somnath
Sougato Banerjee Sougato Banerjee Assistant
Registrar
Administration Centenary 25693208 sougatob
Soumya Shankha  Biswas Soumya Shankha Biswas Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Integrated
M.Sc.
Ph.D.
Centenary 25693311 soumya.biswas
Sourav Samanta Sourav Samanta Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693288 sourav_mid@rediffmail.com
Subal Basak Subal Basak Office
Superintendent
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Centenary 25693254 subalbasak62
Subhas Chandra  Paul Subhas Chandra Paul Helper
-
C
Chemistry Main 23031157
Subhash Chakraborty Subhash Chakraborty Technical
Officer-I
Biochemistry Centenary 25693238 subhash.chakraborty@rediffmail.com
Subhasis  Banerjee Subhasis Banerjee Technical
Officer
Physics Centenary 25693148 subhasis
Subir Kumar Sen Subir Kumar Sen Accounts
Officer
-
I
Administration Centenary 25693214 subir_ksen@yahoo.co.in
Subrata  Das Subrata Das Technical
Officer
Physics Main 25693110 MOULI20092594@yahoo.com
Subrata Basak Subrata Basak Accountant Workshop Main 23031210
Subrato Banerjee Subrato Banerjee Helper
-
B
Administration Centenary 25693204
Sudam Chandra Jana Sudam Chandra Jana Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693290 sudam
Sudhir Turi Sudhir Turi Helper
-
E
Biophysics Centenary 25693218
Sujata Roy Sujata Roy Technical
Officer
Bioinformatics
Centre
Centenary 25693267 kutty
Sujata Roy Sujata Roy Accountant Chemistry Main 23031157 sujataroy06@yahoo.com
Sujit Kumar  Basu Sujit Kumar Basu UDC-I Physics Main 25693148
Sukanta Chakraborty Sukanta Chakraborty Accountant Administration Centenary 25693204 susasisa40@gmail.com
Sumanta  Ghosh Sumanta Ghosh Jr
Overseer-Cum-Caretaker
Administration Centenary 25693212 ghoshsumanta175@gmail.com
Sumita Dey Sumita Dey Junior
Library
Assistant
Library Centenary 23031202 sumita1818@gmail.com
Supriya  Das Supriya Das Overseer-Cum-Caretaker Administration Centenary 25693212 supriyadas
Surajit Panigrahi Surajit Panigrahi Registrar Administration Centenary 25693206 panigrahi99@bic.boseinst.ernet.in
Susanta Kumar  Das Susanta Kumar Das Assistant
Registrar
Administration Centenary 25693302
Swapan  Jogsharma Swapan Jogsharma Helper
-
E
Biophysics Centenary 25693218
Swaroop Biswas Swaroop Biswas Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
PD
Lab
Centenary 25693296 swaroop@mail.jcbose.ac.in
Tanima  Modak Dhar Tanima Modak Dhar Technical
Officer-I
SAIF Main 25691171 tmodakdhar@rediffmail.com
Tanmoy Debnath Tanmoy Debnath Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Biophysics Centenary 25693216 tanmoypatho@gmail.com
Tanusri Bhattacharyya Tanusri Bhattacharyya UDC Library Centenary 25693270 sachin_tanusri@yahoo.co.in
Tapas Chakraborty Tapas Chakraborty Helper
-
C
Division
of
Plant
Biology
Main 25693262
Tarun Kumar Maji Tarun Kumar Maji Office
Superintendent
(Publication)
Administration Main 23031104 publication
Tuhin Saha Tuhin Saha UDC Biochemistry Centenary 25693238 tuhinsahasp@yahoo.com
Uttam Kumar Ghosh Uttam Kumar Ghosh Technical
Officer
Division
of
Molecular
Medicine
Centenary 25693291 uttam
Vineet Kumar Tandon Vineet Kumar Tandon Office
Superintendent
Administration Centenary 25693207 vineetvib@rediffmail.com
Walter DRozario Walter DRozario Technician
GR
I
Workshop Main 23031207
Yashodhara Yadav Yashodhara Yadav Junior
Laboratory
Assistant
Darjeeling Darjeeling 3542257281 yashodharayadav@gmail.com